Movie By Patrick Stewart


 Biography Patrick Stewart

Patrick Stewart

Name : Patrick Stewart
Place of birth : Mirfield, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Birthday : 1940-07-13
Deathday :
Homepage :
Popularity : 13.148857
A.K.A : Sir Patrick Stewart


 Patrick Stewart

Patrick Stewart is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Patrick Stewart Patrick Stewart in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Patrick Stewart, hope Patrick Stewart award nominations to organizations of this world.

Patrick Stewart: Sir Patrick Hewes Stewart is an English film, television and stage actor. He has had a distinguished career in theatre and television for around half a century. He is most widely known for his television and film roles, as Captain Jean-Luc Picard in Star Trek: The Next Generation and as Professor Charles Xavier in the X-Men films.Stewart was born in Mirfield near Dewsbury in the West Riding of Yorkshire, England, the son of Gladys, a weaver and textile worker, and Alfred Stewart, a Regimental Sergeant Major in the British Army who served with the King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry and previously worked as a general labourer and as a postman. Stewart and his first wife, Sheila Falconer, have two children: Daniel Freedom and Sophie Alexandra. Stewart and Falconer divorced in 1990. In 1997, he became engaged to Wendy Neuss, one of the producers of Star Trek: The Next Generation, and they married on 25 August 2000, divorcing three years later. Four months prior to his divorce from Neuss, Stewart played opposite actress Lisa Dillon in a production of The Master Builder. The two dated for four years, but are no longer together. He is now seeing Sunny Ozell; at 31, she is younger than his daughter. “I just don’t meet women of my age,” he explains.Stewart has been a prolific actor in performances by the Royal Shakespeare Company, appearing in over 60 productions.


 Images Patrick Stewart

Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters


 Patrick Stewart Movies